Groundwork by Future Workshops

You've got the AI subscription. Where's the return?

Groundwork moves your people into everyday use of Claude and reports the change every week, by team and across the organisation, in one chart your board can read.

See your adoption chart The Groundwork Baseline · free · within a week
Needs a Claude Team or Enterprise plan
Power
Steady
Light
No usage

Illustrative: the mix Groundwork works towards.

Illustrative: the mix Groundwork works towards.
WeekPowerSteadyLightNo usage
Week 11%2%8%89%
Week 22%4%10%84%
Week 33%7%13%77%
Week 44%11%16%69%
Week 56%16%18%60%
Week 68%22%19%51%
Week 711%28%19%42%
Week 814%35%17%34%
Week 918%42%14%26%
Week 1023%48%11%18%
Week 1128%54%8%10%
Week 1233%60%5%2%
One client team grew active usage from 11% to 92% in twelve weeks (2026).
Trusted by teams at
NHSDeeplyThe School of LifeBlack Label Creations

Start with where you are.

The Groundwork Baseline drops into your existing Claude setup. Your admin switches analytics on in about fifteen minutes. Within a week you see who is using Claude, how deeply, and where the value is already landing. No survey. No workshop. Nobody changes how they work.

Most of the return sits in Steady.

Licences for everyone and a workshop move people to Light: occasional use on small tasks that does not compound. Groundwork moves most of your people to Steady, where the way they work has changed, and a handful to Power, who build the prompts, skills and workflows the rest of the team runs on. Once someone reaches a band, a quiet week or a holiday never drops them back.

Evidence the board can read.

Leaders go first, coached one to one on the work they already own: the board pack, the month end, the plan. Then everyone in scope gets a weekly report drawn from their own usage. We work to a target of four hours a week per person reallocated to work that needs judgement, and report where you land every week, so the week 12 board pack has the evidence already in it.

Start smaller.

See what your teams could automate.

Enter your company website. We'll suggest 10 tasks your teams could automate with AI, and estimate what that time is worth. It takes about a minute.

See what your teams could automate

Twelve weeks, four pillars: a Groundwork programme that moves you from Baseline to Adoption.

01

1:1 coaching for your leaders.

Weekly sessions built around the work that person already has to deliver.

02

Automated coaching for everyone else.

Every person gets a personal, usage-based coaching email each week.

03

Advanced connections to your data.

Groundwork connects your own systems to Claude over MCP, the open standard for AI tool connections.

04

The adoption picture, always on.

The chart at the top of this page, for your organisation, updated weekly.

See your organisation's adoption chart.

Free, within a week.

Referral programme

Refer an organisation that would benefit.

Refer them to Groundwork. When they become a client, we pay you 10% of their first-year revenue.

See the referral programme